TRI CITY HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING CONFERENCE RECORDS

ESTABLISHED 1998

TRI CITY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
BOYS DIVISION YEAR GIRLS DIVISION
Pinconning Spartans 2013 - 2014 John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats 2012 - 2013 Ogemaw Heights Falcons
John Glenn Bobcats
Pinconning Spartans 2011 - 2012 Bay City All Saints Cougars
John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats 2010 - 2011 John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats 2009 - 2010 Ogemaw Heights Falcons
Bay City All Saints Cougars 2008 - 2009 John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats       Ogemaw Heights Falcons 2007 - 2008 John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats 2006 - 2007 John Glenn Bobcats
Bay City All Saints Cougars 2005 - 2006 Caro Tigers - Essexville Garber Dukes - John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats 2004 - 2005 John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats 2003 - 2004 John Glenn Bobcats
John Glenn Bobcats - Division I 2002 - 2003 John Glenn Bobcats - Division I
Bay City All Saints Cougars - Division II 2002 - 2003 Pinconning Spartans - Division II
Bay City Western Warriors - Division I 2001 - 2002 Bay City Central Wolves - Division I
Pinconning Spartans - Division II 2001 - 2002 Pinconning Spartans - Division II
Bay City Central Wolves 2000 - 2001 Bay City Central Wolves
Bay City Central Wolves 1999 - 2000 Bay City Central Wolves
Bay City Western Warriors 1998 - 1999 Bay City Western Warriors
     
M.H.S.A.A. TEAM FINALS - MICHIGAN STATE FINALS
  2013  
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Ogemaw Heights Falcons Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Ogemaw Heights Falcons Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Pinconning Spartans Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Oscoda Owls Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division IV State Finalist
Oscoda Owls Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division IV State Finalist
  2012  
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Ogemaw Heights Falcons Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Pinconning Spartans Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Oscoda Owls Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division IV State Finalist
  2011  
Bay City All Saints Cougars Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Pinconning Spartans Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
  2010  
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Champions
  2009  
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Runner-Ups
Bay City All Saints Cougars Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
  2008  
Pinconning Spartans Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Champions
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Champions
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Tawas Area Braves Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
  2007  
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Runner-Ups
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Pinconning Spartans Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Essexville Garber Dukes Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Essexville Garber Dukes Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
Tawas Area Braves Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
  2006  
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Champions
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Runner-Ups
Essexville Garber Dukes Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division III State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
Pinconning Spartans Boys M.H.S.A.A. Division II State Finalist
  2005  
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Class B  State Champions
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Class B  State Runner-Ups
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Class C/D  State Runner-Ups
  2004  
John Glenn Bobcats Boys M.H.S.A.A. Class B  State Runner-Ups
John Glenn Bobcats Girls M.H.S.A.A. Class B  State Champions
Bay City All Saints Cougars Girls M.H.S.A.A. Class C/D  Finalist
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys M.H.S.A.A. Class C/D  Finalist
     
  2003  
John Glenn Bobcats Boys State Finalist
John Glenn Bobcats Girls State Finalist
Pinconning Spartans Girls State Finalist
  2002  
Bay City Central Wolves Boys State Finalist
Bay City Central Wolves Girls State Finalist
Bay City Western Warriors Girls State Finalist
  2001  
Bay City Central Wolves Boys State Finalist
Bay City Western Warriors Girls State Finalist
  2000  
Bay City Western Warriors Boys State Finalist
Bay City Western Warriors Girls State Finalist
  1999  
Bay City Western Warriors Boys State Finalist
Bay City Western Warriors Girls State Finalist
     
CONFERENCE HIGH 2 GAME BAKER
Ogemaw Heights Falcons Boys 491 234 - 257 2010 - 2011 Season
John Glenn Bobcats Girls 444 188 - 256 2007 - 2008 Season
CONFERENCE HIGH BAKER GAME
Bay City All Saints Cougars Boys 280 2004 - 2005 Season
John Glenn Bobcats Boys 280 2003 - 2004 Season
John Glenn Bobcats Girls 256 2007- 2008 Season
CONFERENCE HIGH TEAM SERIES
John Glenn Bobcats Boys 2239 1189 - 1050 2004 - 2005 Season
John Glenn Bobcats Girls 1985 978 - 1047 2008 - 2009 Season
CONFERENCE HIGH TEAM GAME
Pinconning Spartans Boys 1192 2005 - 2006 Season
John Glenn Bobcats Girls 1056 2009 - 2010 Season
CONFERENCE INDIVIDUAL HIGH SERIES - 2 GAMES
Chad Skinner 568 279 - 289 2007 - Pinconning Spartans - 2008
Rachel Lokajtys 514 259 - 255 2009 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2010
CONFERENCE INDIVIDUAL HIGH GAME
Calvin Kerr 300 Boys 2013 - Pinconning Spartans - 2014
Blaise Kihl 300 Boys 2009 - Ogemaw Heights Falcons - 2010
Mike Wilson 300 Boys 2005 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2006
Trevor Block 300 Boys 2003 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2004
Calvin Kerr 299 Boys 2013 - Pinconning Spartans - 2014
Nate  Block 299 Boys 2002 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2003
Alex Ouellette 298 Boys 2013 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2014
Nathan Gage 298 Boys 1999 - Pinconning Spartans -  2000
Heather Huggard 280 Girls 2002 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2003
CONFERENCE INDIVIDUAL HIGH AVERAGE
Alex Ouellette 233.7 Boys 2013 - John Glenn Bobcats - 2014
Jennifer Johnson 206.5 Girls 2000 - Bay City Western Warriors - 2001

Return to Main Page